Jantje Sandbergen, 17401828 (aged 87 years)

Name
Jantje /Sandbergen/
Nickname
Jentjen
Birth October 2, 1740 45 28
Christening October 2, 1740 45 28 (aged 0 days)
Civil marriageJan Hendriks PostView this family

Residence

Address: in't Klooster
Death of a brotherTeunis Sandbergen
before 1742 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a brotherTeunis Jurrien Sandbergen
1742 (aged 1 year)
Christening of a brotherTeunis Jurrien Sandbergen
September 28, 1742 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterBerendina Sandbergen
April 1745 (aged 4 years)
Christening of a sisterBerendina Sandbergen
May 2, 1745 (aged 4 years)
Christening of a sisterJentjen Jurrien (Janna)(Jantjen)(Jannetje Jurrien) Sandbergen
September 23, 1747 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterFemmigje (Jurriens)(Femmigjen) Sandbergen
September 15, 1748 (aged 7 years)
Christening of a sisterFemmigje (Jurriens)(Femmigjen) Sandbergen
September 17, 1748 (aged 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherTeunis Teunis Duijvendans
March 17, 1750 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a brotherHendrik Sandbergen
March 4, 1753 (aged 12 years)
Christening of a brotherHendrik Sandbergen
March 4, 1753 (aged 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherFemmigje (Ook Fenneken, Femmetje) Jans Visscher
1753 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a brotherJan Jurrian Sandbergen
1756 (aged 15 years)
Christening of a brotherJan Jurrian Sandbergen
May 9, 1756 (aged 15 years)
Death of a fatherJörrien(Jurjan Of Jurrian Of Jurrije) Hendricks (Van Santbergen)
June 21, 1759 (aged 18 years)
Marriage of a parentBerend Davids WemesJantje Teunis (Ook Jentje) DuivendansView this family
July 19, 1760 (aged 19 years)

Birth of a sonJurrien Post
January 1, 1788 (aged 47 years)
Death of a half-brotherHermannus (Hermannijs Of Hermanis) Sandbergen
December 9, 1797 (aged 57 years)
Death of a motherJantje Teunis (Ook Jentje) Duivendans
September 17, 1799 (aged 58 years)
Death of a brotherHermen Gerrits (Jurriaans)(Harmen) (Herman) Zandbergen
January 19, 1801 (aged 60 years)
Death of a sisterMarijgje (Marrigjen, Maria Of Marija) Sandbergen
December 3, 1812 (aged 72 years)
Death of a brotherTeunis Jurrien Sandbergen
January 24, 1822 (aged 81 years)
Death of a sisterFemmigje (Jurriens)(Femmigjen) Sandbergen
December 6, 1825 (aged 85 years)
Death of a brotherHendrik Sandbergen
September 7, 1827 (aged 86 years)
Death of a sisterJentjen Jurrien (Janna)(Jantjen)(Jannetje Jurrien) Sandbergen
September 25, 1828 (aged 87 years)
Christening of a sonJurrien Post

Death September 25, 1828 (aged 87 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 16, 1732Ambt Vollenhove
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
17351742
Birth: 1735 40 22Vollenhove Ambt, op de Halle
Death: before 1742
4 years
elder sister
17381812
Birth: June 1738 43 26Vollenhove Ambt, Op de Halle onder de Oldenhof
Death: December 3, 1812Vollenhove Stad, Kerkstraat 53
2 years
herself
17401828
Birth: October 2, 1740 45 28Vollenhove Ambt
Death: September 25, 1828Vollenhove Ambt, Kadoelen
2 years
younger brother
17421822
Birth: 1742 47 29Vollenhove Ambt, in't Klooster
Death: January 24, 1822Vollenhove Ambt, in het Klooster nummer 1
3 years
younger sister
17451833
Birth: April 1745 50 33Vollenhove Ambt, Barsbeek
Death: February 1, 1833Vollenhove Stad, in den Heiligegeeststeeg 229
3 years
younger sister
17471828
Birth: Barschop Vollenhove Ambt
Death: September 25, 1828Kuardoelen
1 year
younger sister
17481825
Birth: September 15, 1748 53 36Ambt Vollenhove, in't Klooster
Death: December 6, 1825Ambt Vollenhove, Leeuwte 06
5 years
younger brother
17531827
Birth: March 4, 1753 58 41Vollenhove Amb, in't Klooster
Death: September 7, 1827Vollenhove Stad, Kerkstraat 26
4 years
younger brother
17561842
Birth: 1756 61 43Vollenhove Ambt, in't Klooster
Death: February 22, 1842Vollenhove Ambt, Kerspel Leeuwte
Father’s family with Hermina Gerrits (Garrits)
father
step-mother
17051732
Birth: January 1, 1705Wilp
Death: before 1732Vollenhove
Civil marriage Civil marriage1723Steenderen
2 years
half-brother
17241797
Birth: 1724 29 19Vollenhove
Death: December 9, 1797Vollenhove Ambt
2 years
half-sister
17261829
Birth: March 24, 1726 31 21Vollenhove
Death: March 4, 1829Vollenhove
22 months
half-brother
1728
Birth: January 11, 1728 33 23Vollenhove Ambt (op 't huis de Halle)
Death:
Mother’s family with Berend Davids Wemes
step-father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageJuly 19, 1760
Family with Jan Hendriks Post
husband
herself
17401828
Birth: October 2, 1740 45 28Vollenhove Ambt
Death: September 25, 1828Vollenhove Ambt, Kadoelen
Civil marriage Civil marriage
son
1788
Birth: January 1, 1788 47Ambt Vollenhove
Death: